CONTACTS

OVKA Officers, Board of Directors and Committee Contacts

Below is a list of contacts for OVKA. To email the entire board Click Here

OVKA Officers

President

Don Boles
1619 Humphery
Dayton, OH 45410
Phone: (937) 256-5232
Email: donboles1807@gmail.com

Vice-President

Ken Kuethe
7754 Albright Ct.
Mason, OH 45040
Phone: 513-509-9598
Email: kenkuethe@yahoo.com

Secretary

Lynda Coombs
P.O. Box 94
Collinsville, OH 45004
Phone: (513) 293-6905
Email: Lcoombs23@aol.com

Treasurer

Jason Gregg
7195 Wayne Trace
Camden, OH 45311
Phone: (937) 452-1218
Email: greggelaine@hotmail.com

OVKA Board of Directors

Don Boles
1619 Humphery
Dayton, OH 45410
Phone: (937) 256-5232
Email: donboles1807@gmail.com
Jeff Calvert

Oregonia Ohio, 45054
Phone: (513) 404-7021
Email: CalvertKartRacing42@aol.com
Rick Coombs
P.O. Box 546
Collinsville, OH 45004
Phone: (513) 726-6124
Email: RC3156@aol.com
Ted Cradlebaugh
22 Kathie Ct.
Germantown, OH 45327
Phone: (937) 855-6315
Email: tcradlebaugh@woh.rr.com
Gary Gregg
7195 Wayne Trace
Camden, OH 45311
Phone: (937) 452-1218
Email: greggelaine@hotmail.com
Ken Kuethe
7754 Albright Ct.
Mason, OH 45040
Phone: 513-509-9598
Email: kenkuethe@yahoo.com
Randy Landes
P.O. Box 536
Russells Point, OH 43348
Phone: (937) 371-6864
Email: RAL4@woh.rr.com
Lee McCready
192 Golfwood Dr.
West Carrollton, OH 45449
Phone: (937) 260-2300
Email: LeeMcCready@aol.com
Ray McKibben

Dayton, OH 45439
Phone: (937) 901-2866
Email: rm1252st@aol.com
Jeff Roberts
8965 Wellbaum Rd.
Brookville, Oh. 45309
Phone: (937) 248-5605
Email: jeff@pfmparts.com
Brian Schroeder


Phone: (513) 702-9540
Email: brian.schroeder@fuse.net
Pat Slattery


Phone: (513) 353-3356
Email: patrickslattery@roadrunner.com
Reid Smiith
1649 River Shore
Kings Mills OH, 45034
Phone: (513) 410-9405
Email: Reid.Smith@chicagobooth.edu
Brent Warren
7075 Birch Creek Ct.
Liberty TWP Ohio 45044
Phone: (513) 344-0884
Email: UrnZway@roadrunner.com

Committees

Banquet, Prizes & Raffles:
Rick Coombs (Chair)
Lynda Coombs

Points Series Awards:
Rick Coombs (Chair)

Rules Committee:
Josh Wagar (Chair)

Sponsorship / Pit Spots:
Lee McCready (Chair)

Tech Director:
Jeff Roberts

Race Director:
Josh Wagar (Chair)
Ken Kuethe

Kid Kart Director:
Brian Schroeder

Web Master:
Gary Osterholt

Web Content:
Ted Cradlebaugh (Chair)
Ray McKibben

Electronic Scoring:
Lynda Coombs (Chair)

Shows & Promotions:
Lynda Coombs (Chair)
Don Boles
Jeff Calvert
Ted Cradlebaugh
Brian Schroeder
Josh Wagar

Swap Meet:
Doug Benson (Chair)
Ted Cradlebaugh
Gary Gregg
Josh Wagar

Track Improvements:
Ted Cradlebaugh (Chair)
Gary Gregg
Ray McKibben
Josh Wagar

Protest Committee:
Race Director (Chair)

Future Planning:
Josh Wagar (Chair)
Ted Cradlebaugh
Lynda Coombs